Contrast version
russian paralympic committee
Personal area

Russian Athletics Championships for Blind athletes finished in Chelyabinsk

01 January 1970
The competitions were holding from 4 to 6 March with participation of 106 athletes from 23 regions.
There were three age categories: 14-17 years, 18-19 years, and 20+
 
And the winners are:
 
60m:
Class В1 
Maxim Shavrikov (Volgograd Region), guided by Sergey Oleynik.
Class В2
Roman Tarasov (Irkutsk Region);
Maria Kashurnikova (Irkutsk Region).
Class В3
Magomed Murtuzaliyev (Stavropol Region);
Maria Ulyanenko (Rostov region).

200m:
Class В1
Alexander Antonyuk (Sverdlovsk Region), guided by Petr Khomutov.
Class В2
Roman Tarasov (Irkutsk Region).
Class В3
Alexander Shirin (Chelyabinsk Region);
Maria Ulyanenko (Rostov region).

400m:
Class В1
Alexander Antonyuk  (Sverdlovsk Region), guided by Petr Khomutov;
Class В2
Ivan Romanov (Tyumen Region)
Class В3
Alexander Kostin (Altay Region/St.-Petersburg);
Maria Ulyanenko  (Rostov region).

800m:
Class В1
Fedor Rudakov (Perm Region), guided by Vladimir Lyasnikov.
Class В2
Oleg Antipin (Sverdlovsk Region), guided by Alexander Antonov.
Class В3
Alexander Kostin  (Altay Region/St.-Petersburg);
Elena Isaeva (Chelyabinsk Region).

1500m:
Class В1
Bayaskhalan Budayev (Buryatia Republic).
Class В2
Fedor Rudakov  (Perm Region);
Elena Pautova (Bashkortostan Republic).
Class В3
Alexander Kostin  (Altay Region/St.-Petersburg).

3000m 
Class В1
Bayaskhalan Budayev (Buryatia Republic).
Class В2 
Oleg Antipin  (Sverdlovsk Region), guided by Alexander Antonov;
Elena Pautova  (Bashkortostan Republic).
Class В3 
Konstantin Grigoryev (Tyumen Region).

High Jump:
Alexey Dunin (Perm Region);

Shot Put:
Class В1
Igor Baskakov (Stavropol Region);
Elena Shakh (Chelyabinsk Region).
Class В2
Pavel Solovyev (Sverdlovsk Region;
Maria Kashurnikova (Irkutsk Region).

Long Jump
Class В2
Alexander Sorokin (Chuvash Republic);
Veronika Zotova (Krasnoyarsk Region).
Class В3 
Alexander Chernov (Chelyabinsk Region);

Triple Jump
Class В1
Maxim Shavrikov (Volgograd Region), guided by Sergey Oleynik.
Class В2
Evgeniy Kegelev (Krasnoyarsk Region).
Class В3
Mikhail Mezenin (Khanty-Mansiysk AD - Yugra).


Head coach of Russian National Athletics Team of athletes with visual impairment Petr Buylov:

The competitions took place in Chelyabinsk firstly were orienteered at new athletes for 2020 Paralympic Game sin Tokyo.
In 2017 we are planning to organize Junior Championships (in May) and Championships (in June). Then we wish to hold two training camps in Kislovodsk and Adler for both main and reserve members of the team.
Also in October, there will be European Youth Paralympic Games in Italy, but unfortunately, we are not confident that our team could come there.




+7 (499) 922 11 90
101000, Moscow, Turgenevskaya sq., 2