Contrast version
russian paralympic committee
Personal area

RESULTS OF THE SECOND DAY OF OPEN ALL-RUSSIAN COMPETITIONS ON SPORT DISCIPLINES, INCLUDED IN THE PROGRAM OF THE WINTER PARALYMPIC GAMES

01 November 1970

On March 23, 2018 in Peresvet (Moscow region) the second competitive day of the Open all-Russian competitions on sport disciplines, included in the program of XII Paralympic Winter Games of 2018 in Pyeongchang (Republic of Korea) ended.

Today, biathlon in all classes, as well as the second round of Para Ice hockey tournament took place. In the competitions of cross country skiing and biathlon participating athletes, not allowed to participate in the Paralympic Games 2018 in Pyeongchang (Republic of Korea).

BIATHLON

The winner of the bithalon competition in the “sitting” class of athletes at the distance of 7.5 km became Roman Petushkov (Moscow), who finished the race with two misses at the shooting range. The second was Ivan Golubkov (Republic of Komi), and third – Alexander Davidovich (Republic of Bshkortostan)

Among the “standing” class of athletes, the gold medal won Vladislav Lekomtsev (Republic of Udmurtia) with one miss on the shooting range, silver – Alexander Pronkov (Moscow), bronze – Ivan Kodlozerov (Arkhangelsk region).

In the category of visually impaired athletes gold medal was won by Stanislav Chokhlaev (Tyumen region, athlete-leader Oleg Kolodeychuk), silver medal – Alexander Artemov (Moscow, athlete-leader Iliya Cherepanov), the third was Nikolai Polukhin (Tyumen region, athlete-leader Eduard Berezin).

PARA ICE HOCKEY, MATCHES OF THE SECOND ROUND

Three games of the second round took place today.

The team of the Republic of Udmurtia has confidently beaten a team of St Petersburg with a score of 8:1.                                                                                                                                                             Team “Ugra” defeated the “Bashkir Pirates” with a score of 17:0.                                                                       “Phoenix” from Moscow region won the team “Hawks” from the Orenburg region with the score 4:1.

 

The press-service of the Russian Paralympic Committee.





+7 (499) 922 11 90
101000, Moscow, Turgenevskaya sq., 2