Contrast version
russian paralympic committee
Personal area

The Russian Paralympic Committee Annual reporting conference was held in Khanty Mansijsk.

28 February 2020

On February 27, The Russian Paralympic Committee Annual reporting conference was held in Khanty Mansijsk.

The conference was attended by 72 delegates from 32 regions of the Russian Federation.

RCC President Vladimir Lukin greeted the participants of the Conference:

“Thank you for coming to Khanty Mansijsk to participate in the Conference. Thank you for the work that you are doing in your constituent entities of our country - we see this work and really feel it according to the sports results of our Paralympic athletes.

Taking this opportunity, let me also express my gratitude to the Governor and the Government of the Khanty Mansijsk Autonomous Region - Ugra, the Ugra Sports Department and the Ugra Adaptive Sports Center for organizing the All-Russian Forum and Conference. ”

Eduard Isakov, Member of the Council of the Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, Chairman of the Russian Paralympic Committee regional branch in the Stavropol Territory Elena Bondarenko, Head of the Physical Culture and Sports Department of the Belgorod Region Natalya Zhigalova took part in the Conference as honored guests.

The conference was attended by champions and prizewinners of the Paralympic Games, World and European Championships, as well as coaches of the national teams of Russia: 13-time champion of the Paralympic Games in Athletics among VI Athletes, Deputy of the State Duma Rima Batalova, 5-time champion of the Paralympic Games in Swimming among VI Athletes, Secretary-General of the Russian Paralympic Committee, President of the All Russian Federation of Sports for Persons with Physical Impairments Andrei Strokin, 4-time champion of the Paralympic Games in cross-country skiing and biathlon for people with physical impairments, Member of State Assembly - Kurultay of the Republic of Bashkortostan Irek Zaripov, 3-time champion of the Paralympic Games Olga Semenova, champion of the Paralympic Games in judo sports among VI Athletes, Madina Kazakova, head of the Russian Praalympic Committee Regional Department in the Republic of Dagestan, Andrey Kuvaev and Ivan Potekhin, silver medalists of the Paralympic Games, silver medalist of the Paralympic Games in sledge hockey, first vice president of the All Russian Federation of Sports for Persons with Physical Impairments Vadim Selyukin, silver medalists of the Paralympic Games in sledge hockey Konstantin Shikhov and Nikolai Terentyev, silver medalist of the Paralympic Games in powerlifting among PI Athletes Vladimir Balynets, 2-time bronze medalist of the Paralympic judo games among VI Athletes Irina Kalyanova, 9-time world champion in athletics among PI Athletes Andrei Vdovin, 5-time world champion in swimming among PI Athletes Roman Zhdanov, Roman Fedyaev, 2-time world champion in wheelchair fencing, Elena Krutova, world champion in archery among PI Athletes.

At the suggestion of the Russian Paralympic Committee Executive Committee and by the decision of the delegates, the presidium of the Conference included Vladimir Lukin, chairman of the Executive Committee, first vice president of the Russian Paralympic Committee Pavel Rozhkov, vice president of the Russian Paralympic Committee, president of the Blind Sports Federation Lidia Abramova, Rima Batalova, vice president of the Russian Paralympic Committee, president of the All-Russian Federation LIN Sports Sergey Evseev, the Russian Paralympic Committee Vice President Oleg Smolin, Andrey Strokin.

 

After the election of the provisional working bodies of the Conference, Vladimir Lukin and Pavel Rozhkov presented the Russian Paralympic Committee awards to the executive authorities in the field of physical culture and sports in the constituent entities of the Russian Federation and the regional branches of the Russian Paralympic Committee, which together with the Russian Paralympic Committee held the All-Russian Paralympic Movement Development Forums in 2018 and 2019 . The awards were awarded to Moscow, Krasnoyarsk, Elista, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Belgorod and Khanty-Mansiysk. Also, awards of the Russian Paralympic Committee for the preparation and conduct of Russian Paralympic Committee events in the framework of the international sports Forum "Russia - a Sports Power - 2019." were handed to the Regional Branch of the Russian Paralympic Committee in the Nizhny Novgorod Region and a member of the Russian Paralympic Committee, Paralympic Games champion Andrei Kuvaev.

The awards of the Russian Paralympic Committee “For a great contribution to the development of the Paralympic movement in Russia” were handed to Director of the Center for Adaptive Sports of Ugra Mikhail Vtorushin, Deputy Director for Physical Culture and Sports of the Center for Adaptive Sports of Ugra Ruslan Alexandrov, coach of the sports department of the Center for Adaptive Sports of Ugra Alexander Zykov , athlete-instructor of the sports department of the Center for Adaptive Sports of Ugra Konstantin Shikhov, athlete-instructor of the department of sports activities of the Center for Adaptive sports of Ugra Nikolai Terentyev, coach of the sports department of the Center for adaptive sports of Ugra Alexei Buzyrev, coach of the department for the development of adaptive sports in Yugorsk Center for adaptive sports of Ugra Natalia Afanevich.

The awards of the Russian Paralympic Committee “For Merits in the Development of the Paralympic Movement in Russia” were presented to the Chairman of the regional branch of the Russian Paralympic Committee in the Khanty Mansijsk Autonomous Region -Ugra Aleksey Vorobyov, the head of the Kuban Physical Culture and Sports Club of the Disabled, the state budgetary institution of the Krasnodar Territory, the president of Russian Sports Union of the Disabled, Flyur Nurlygayanov, General Director of the All-Russian Federation of Sports for Persons with Intellectual Impairments Tatyana Olkhova.

During the consideration of the first issue of the Agenda, the President of the Russian Paralympic Committee, Vladimir Lukin, presented the report of the Russian Paralympic Committee Executive Committee, which included the main directions of the Russian Paralympic Committee work for the reporting period.

The new version of the Charter of the organization, taking into account changes in the legislation of the Russian Federation, was presented to delegates by 5-time champion of the Paralympic Games, General Secretary of the Russian Paralympic Committee Andrei Strokin.

The decisions that were considered during the Conference on these issues were unanimously supported by delegates.





+7 (499) 922 11 90
101000, Moscow, Turgenevskaya sq., 2