Contrast version
russian paralympic committee
Personal area

REPRESENTATIVES OF MOSCOW WON THE MOST NUMBER OF MEDALS AT THE RUSSIAN WHEELCHAIR FENCING CHAMPIONSHIP IN UFA

26 April 2021

In Ufa (Republic of Bashkortostan) at the Sports Training Center named after Rima Batalova from 19 to 25 April, the Russian Wheelchair Fencing championship was held.

78 athletes took part in the competition.

The largest number of medals won representatives of Moscow. The capital fencers have won 7 gold, 7 silver and 6 bronze medals.

The Novosibirsk Region team took the second place in terms of the number of won medals - 4 gold, 5 silver and 6 bronze medals. In third place with 3 gold, 1 silver and 9 bronze medals, the hosts of the competition are the national team of the Republic of Bashkortostan.

In total, representatives of 11 regions of the country rose to the podium of the competition.

 

Winners and Prizewinners of the Russian Championship

Epee

Men category A

1 - Maxim Shaburov (Novosibirsk region)

2 - Artur Yusupov (Krasnodar Territory)

3 - Roman Fedyaev (St. Petersburg)

3 - Vadim Shenfeld (Omsk region)

 

Men category B

1 - Alexander Kuzyukov (Omsk region)

2 - Alexey Ivanev (Novosibirsk region)

3 - Konstantin Beich (Omsk region)

3 - Oleg Sukhoteplyy (Moscow)

Men category C

1 - Dmitry Belyaev (Vologda region)

2 - Konstantin Gridin (Kursk region)

3 - Alexander Logutenko (Novosibirsk region)

3 - Alexander Kuritsky (Kursk region)

 

Women category A

1 - Julia Maya (Kaliningrad region)

2 - Alena Evdokimova (Moscow)

3 - Evgeniya Sycheva (Moscow)

3 - Natalia Afonina (Novosibirsk region)

 

Women category B

1 - Lyudmila Vasilieva (Moscow)

2 - Irina Mishurova (Moscow)

3 - Victoria Boykova (Moscow)

3 - Anna Gladilina (Kursk region)

 

Women category C

1 - Elza Yanabayeva (Republic of Bashkortostan)

2 - Tamara Harutyunyan (Rostov region)

3 - Anna Gladilina (Kursk region)

 

Foil

Men category A

1 - Roman Fedyaev (St. Petersburg)

2 - Timur Fayzullin (Republic of Bashkortostan)

3 - Maxim Shaburov (Novosibirsk region)

3 - Vadim Shenfeld (Omsk region)

 

Men category B

1 - Timur Khamatshin (Republic of Bashkortostan)

2 - Alexander Kuzyukov (Omsk region)

3 - Konstantin Beich (Omsk region)

3 - Albert Kamalov (Republic of Bashkortostan)

 

Men category C

1 - Nikolay Lukyanov (Moscow region)

2 - Dmitry Belyaev (Vologda region)

3 - Sergey Bushmanov (St. Petersburg)

3 - Konstantin Gridin (Kursk region)

 

Women category A

1 - Alena Evdokimova (Moscow)

2 - Julia Maya (Kaliningrad region)

3 - Evgeniya Sycheva (Moscow)

3 - Albina Davlyatova (Republic of Bashkortostan)

 

Women category B

1 - Lyudmila Vasilieva (Moscow)

2 - Victoria Boykova (Moscow)

3 - Irina Mishurova (Moscow)

3 - Svetlana Sapozhnikova (Republic of Bashkortostan)

 

Women category C

1 - Anna Gladilina (Kursk region)

2 - Tamara Harutyunyan (Rostov region)

3 - Elza Yanabayeva (Republic of Bashkortostan)

 

Sabre

Men category A

1 - Roman Fedyaev (St. Petersburg)

2 - Maxim Shaburov (Novosibirsk region)

3 - Mikhail Karpov (Novosibirsk region)

3 - Vadim Shcherbakov (St. Petersburg)

 

Men category B

1 - Alexander Kurzin (Vologda region)

2 - Oleg Sukhoteplyy (Moscow)

3 - Timur Khamatshin (Republic of Bashkortostan)

3 - Albert Kamalov (Republic of Bashkortostan)

 

Women category A

1 - Natalia Afonina (Novosibirsk region)

2 - Victoria Smertina (Novosibirsk region)

3 - Evgeniya Sycheva (Moscow)

3 - Alena Evdokimova (Moscow)

 

Women category B

1 - Irina Mishurova (Moscow)

2 - Lyudmila Vasilieva (Moscow)

3 - Nina Alekseeva (Novosibirsk region)

3 - Galina Toporova (St. Petersburg)

 

Team events

Men

1 - Novosibirsk (M. Shaburov, M. Karpov, A. Ivaniev, N. Trofimov)

2 - St. Petersburg (R. Fedyaev, V. Shcherbakov, Oleg Gavrilenkov, M. Aseev)

3 - Bashkortostan (N. Nagaev, A. Kamalov, T. Faizullin, A. Novikov)

 

Women

1 - Moscow (I. Mishurova, A. Evdokimova, A. Nosova, E. Sycheva)

2 - Novosibirsk (N. Afonina, V. Smertina, N. Alekseeva)

3 - Bashkortostan (A. Davlyatova, E. Yanabayeva, S. Sapozhnikova)





+7 (499) 922 11 90
101000, Moscow, Turgenevskaya sq., 2